Athletics

2015 Schedule

Date Location Opponent Time
9/29/15 (TUE) FT. MYERS SW FLORIDA 4:00 PM
10/01//15(THR) LAKE WORTH, FL PALM BEACH 3:00 PM
10/05/15 (TUE) MDC-KENDALL SW FLORIDA 3:00 PM
10/07/15 (WED) MDC-KENDALL ELEV8 3:00 PM
10/08/15 (THR) MDC-KENDALL PREMIER PROSPECTS 3:00 PM
10/08/15 (FRI) MDC-KENDALL BROWARD 3:00 PM
10/13/15 (TUE) MDC-KENDALL AS ACADEMY 3:00 PM
10/14/15 (WED) MDC-KENDALL ELEV8 3:00 PM
10/16/15 (WED) FT MYERS SW FLORIDA 6:00 PM
10/20/15 (TUE) MDC-KENDALL AS ACADEMY 3:00 PM
10/21/15 (WED) MDC-KENDALL ELEV8 3:00 PM
10/24/15 (SAT) LAKELAND, FL ALL STAR TBA
10/25/15 (SUN) LAKELAND, FL WEEKEND TBA
10/27/15 (TUE) MDC-KENDALL AS ACADEMY 3:00 PM
10/28/15 (WED) MDC-KENDALL ELEV8 3:00 PM
10/30/15 (FRI) DAVIE, FL BROWARD 6:00 PM
11/03/15 (TUE) MDC-KENDALL SCOUT DAY 1:00 PM
11/04/15 (WED) MDC-KENDALL PALM BEACH 3:00 PM
11/06/15 (FRI) DAVIE, FL NOVA SE UNIV. 6:00 PM
Date Location Opponent Time
1/19/2015(MON) MDC-KENDALL ST THOMAS 3:00 PM(SCRIMMAGE)
1/20/2015(TUE) OPA LOCKA ST. THOMAS 6:00 PM(SCRIMMAGE)
1/23/2015(FRI) MIAMI SHORES BARRY 6:00 PM(SCRIMMAGE)
1/27/2015(TUE) MDC-KENDALL FLA MEMORIAL 3:00 PM(SCRIMMAGE)
1/30/2015(FRI) ST. PETERSBURG PENSACOLA 6:00 PM
1/31/2015(SAT) ST. PETERSBURG SOUTH FLORIDA 2:00 PM
  ST. PETERSBURG CHIPOLA 6:00 PM
2/03/2015(TUE) MDC-KENDALL INDIAN RIVER 2:00 PM   *
2/05/2015(THR) MDC-KENDALL FLA MEMORIAL 3:00 PM
2/07/2015(SAT) TAMPA HILLSBOROUGH(2) NOON
2/08/2015(SUN) ST PETERSBURG ST. PETERSBURG (2) NOON
2/10/2015(TUE) DAVIE BROWARD 4:00 PM *
2/13/2015(FRI) MDC-KENDALL ASA ACADEMY 3:00 PM
2/14/2015(SAT) MDC-KENDALL ASA ACADEMY 1:00 PM
2/17/2015(TUE) LAKE WORTH PALM BEACH 3:00 PM *
2/18/2015(WED) MDC-KENDALL ELEV8 ACADEMY 3:00 PM
2/20/2015(FRI) MDC-KENDALL ST PETERSBURG (2) NOON
2/22/2015(SUN) MDC-KENDALL LAKE SUMTER (2) NOON
2/24/2015(TUE) MELBOURNE EAST FLORIDA 4:00 PM *
2/25/2015(WED) MDC-KENDALL IMG ACADEMY 3:00 PM
2/27/2015(FRI) OCALA CENTRAL FLA   (2) 12:30 PM
2/28/2015(SAT) MDC-KENDALL SOUTH FLA       (2) NOON
3/03/2015(TUE) MDC-KENDALL ASA ACADEMY 3:00 PM
3/06/2015(FRI) MELBOURNEL EAST FLOIDA 6:00 PM
3/07/2015(SAT) MELBOURNE EAST FLORIDA 1:00 PM 
3/10/2015(TUE) MDC-KENDALL BROWARD 4:00 PM  *
3/11/2015(WED) DAVIE BROWARD 4:00 PM  *
3/13/2015(FRI) FT PIERCE INDIAN RIVER 4:00 PM  *
3/14/2015(SAT) MDC-KENDALL INDIAN RIVER 1:00 PM  *
3/17/2015(TUE) MDC-KENDALL PALM BEACH 4:00 PM  *
3/18/2015(WED) LAKE WORTH PALM BEACH 4:00 PM  *
3/20/2015(FRI) MDC-KENDALL ASA ACADEMY 3:00 PM
3/24/2015(TUE) DAVIE BROWARD 4:00 PM  *
3/25/2015(WED) MDC-KENDALL BROWARD 4:00 PM  *
3/27/2015(FRI) MDC-KENDALL EAST FLORIDA 4:00 PM  *
3/28/2015(SAT) MDC-KENDALL EAST FLORIDA 1:00 PM  *
3/31/2015(TUE) MDC-KENDALL INDIAN RIVER 4:00PM  *
4/01/2015(WED) FT PIERCE INDIAN RIVER 4:00 PM  *
4/03/2015(FRI) LAKE WORTH PALM BEACH 4:00 PM  *
4/04/2015(SAT) MDC-KENDALL PALM BEACH 1:00 PM  *
4/07/2015(TUE) FT PIERCE INDIAN RIVER 4:00 PM  *
4/08/2015(WED) MDC-KENDALL INDIAN RIVER 4:00 PM  *
4/11/2015(SAT) MDC-KENDALL ASA ACADEMY 1:00 PM
4/14/2015(TUE) LAKE WORTH PALM BEACH 4:00 PM  *
4/15/2015(WED) MDC-KENDALL PALM BEACH 4:00 PM  *
4/17/2015(FRI) MELBOURNE EAST FLORIDA 4:00 PM  *
4/18/2015(SAT) MDC-KENDALL EAST FLORIDA 1:00 PM  *
4/21/2015(TUE) MDC-KENDALL BROWARD 4:00 PM  *
4/22/2015(WED) DAVIE BROWARD 4:00 PM  *
4/24/2015(FRI) MDC-KENDALL ELEV8 ACADEMY 3:00 PM
4/25/2015(SAT) MDC-KENDALL ST. THOMAS 12:00 NOON
4/28/2015(TUE) MDC-KENDALL ELEV8 ACADEMY 3:00 PM
5/7-13/2014 LAKELAND STATE TOURNEY TBA

*DENOTES CONFERENCE GAMES

Scrimmages

Day Date Opponent Location Time
Monday 1/21/14 St. Thomas University Miami Gardens 6 p.m.
Friday 1/24/14 Barry University Miami Shores 6 p.m.

Regular Season

Day Date Opponent Location Time
Friday 1/31/14 San Jacinto - St. Petersburg Tournament St. Petersburg
(Jack Russell Stadium)
5:30 p.m.
Saturday 2/1/14 St. Petersburg St. Petersburg
(Walter Fuller Complex)
10 a.m.
Saturday 2/1/14 Seminole State - St. Petersburg Tournament St. Petersburg
(Walter Fuller Complex)
2 p.m.
Sunday 2/2/14 Chipola - St. Petersburg Tournament S. Petersburg
(Joe DiMaggio Complex)
10 a.m.
Tuesday 2/4/14 Broward College Kendall, Fla. 3 p.m.
Wednesday 2/5/14 Palm Beach State College * Palm Beach, Fla. 4 p.m.
Saturday 2/8/14 St. Petersburg Kendall, Fla. 12 & 3 p.m.
Tuesday 2/11/14 Palm Beach State College * Kendall, Fla. 3 p.m.
Wednesday 2/12/14 Broward College Davie, Fla. 4 p.m.
Wednesday 2/19/14 Elev8 Academy Kendall, Fla. 3 p.m.
Friday 2/21/14 Santa Fe Kendall, Fla. 1 & 3 p.m.
Saturday 2/22/14 Hillsborough Kendall, Fla. 12 & 3 p.m.
Monday 2/24/14 St. Thomas University Kendall, Fla. 3 p.m.
Wednesday 2/26/14 Elev8 Academy Kendall, Fla. 3 p.m.
Friday 2/28/14 Central Florida Kendall, Fla. 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/1/14 St. Petersburg St. Petersburg, Fla. 2 & 5 p.m.
Tuesday 3/4/14 Palm Beach State College * Palm Beach, Fla. 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/5/14 Palm Beach State College * Kendall, Fla. 3 p.m.
Friday 3/7/14 Team Ontario Kendall, Fla. 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/8/14 Elev8Academy Kendall, Fla. 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/11/14 Broward College Davie, Fla. 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/12/14 Broward College* Kendall, Fla. 4 p.m.
Friday 3/14/14 Eastern Florida State College* Kendall, Fla. 4 p.m.
Saturday 3/15/14 Eastern Florida State College* Kendall, Fla. 1 p.m.
Monday 3/17/14 Northwood Kendall, Fla. 2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/18/14 Indian River Ft. Pierce 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/19/14 Indian River Kendall, Fla. 4 p.m.
Friday 3/21/14 Palm Beach State College * Kendall, Fla. 4 p.m.
Saturday 3/22/14 Palm Beach State College * Palm Beach, Fla. 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/25/14 Broward College Kendall, Fla. 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/26/14 Broward College Davie, Fla. 4 p.m.
Friday 3/28/14 Indian River Kendall, Fla. 4 p.m.
Saturday 3/29/14 Indian River Ft. Pierce 1 p.m.
Monday 3/31/14 Ave Maria University Kendall, Fla. 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/2/14 Ave Maria University Ft. Mayers 3:30 p.m.
Friday 4/4/14 Eastern Florida State College* Melbourne, Fla. 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/5/14 Eastern Florida State College* Melbourne, Fla. 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/8/14 Indian River Kendall, Fla. 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/9/14 Indian River Ft. Pierce 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/11/14 Elev8Academy Kendall, FL 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/15/14 Palm Beach State College * Palm Beach, Fla. 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/16/14 Palm Beach State College * Kendall, Fla. 4 p.m.
Friday 4/18/14 Eastern Florida State College* Kendall, Fla. 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/19/14 Eastern Florida State College* Melbourne, Fla. 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/22/14 Broward College Davie, Fla. 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/23/14 Broward College Kendall, Fla. 4 p.m.
Friday 4/25/14 St Thomas University Miami Gardens 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/28/14 St. Thomas University Kendall, Fla. 4 p.m.
Fri-Tue 5/9-13/14 FCSAA State Tournament Lakeland, Fla. TBA

*DENOTES CONFERENCE GAMES