Administrative Services
Staff Information
Choose the heading to see the forms for that area.

Office of the Senior Director of Campus Administration

Brian A. Stokes
Senior Director of Campus Administration
305-237-2992
Alexandra Okubo-Damas
Director of Campus Support Services
305-237-0846
Peter A. Davila
Office Specialist / ASTRA Coordinator
305-237-2039
Eydie N. Gomez
Secretary to the Senior Director
305-237-2246
 

Aquatic Center

Jennifer N. Jones
Aquatic Center Manager
305-237-2235
(VACANT)
Aquatic Center Lifeguard
305-237-XXXX
E-mail
 

Campus Facilities Planning

Gwendolyn Broussard
Campus Facilities Planner
305-237-2421
 

Campus Network Services

Russell E. Kaufman
Director of Campus Network Services
305-237-0559
Libia Garcia
Secretary I
305-237-0557

(VACANT)
Technical Support Manager

305-237-XXXX
E-mail
Christopher Acosta
Network Services Technician / Coordinator
305-237-0400
Ricardo Alfonso
Network Services Technician / Coordinator
305-237-0941
Enrique Calixto
Network Services Technician / Coordinator
305-237-2412
Osniel Capote-Oliva
Network Services Technician / Coordinator
305-237-0595
Felix Maymi
Network Services Technician / Coordinator
305-237-2984
Richard Medine
Media Technician
305-237-2966
Harold Pencar
Network Services Technician / Coordinator
305-237-2717
David Rubio
Support Specialist
305-237-2234
Petar Jaric
Campus Network System Administrator
305-237-0543
Eric Pina
Campus Network System Administrator
305-237-2562
 

Custodial Services

Laura Canasi
Director of Custodial Services
305-237-0877
Miguel Gomez
Assistant Director of Custodial Services
305-237-0863

Lina Arismendi
Clerk III

305-237-2248
Thelma Codina
Clerk Typist III
305-237-2272
Omaira Gil
Head Custodian - Nightime
305-237-2814
Vera Felton
Head Custodian - Daytime
305-237-2814
Donnel Ruffin
Head Custodian - Nightime
305-237-2814
Webster Salas
Head Custodian - Daytime
305-237-2814
Rosaida Martin
FT Custodian
305-237-2248
E-mail
Wendy Reliford
FT Custodian
305-237-2248
E-mail
Mario Paz
FT Custodian
305-237-2248
E-mail
Jose Castillo
FT Custodian
305-237-2248
E-mail
Onix Alvarino
FT Custodian
305-237-2248
E-mail
Jose Farias
FT Custodian
305-237-2248
E-mail
Ruby Farmer
FT Custodian
305-237-2248
E-mail
(VACANT)
FT Custodian
305-237-2248
E-mail
(VACANT)
FT Custodian
305-237-2248
E-mail
(VACANT)
FT Custodian
305-237-2248
E-mail
 

Events & Rentals

Laura Montoya
Events & Rentals Coordinator
305-237-0618
(VACANT)
Clerk III
305-237-XXXX
E-mail
Alphonso Bryant
Facilities & Special Equipment Specialist
305-237-2714
Tfares Kelson
Facilities & Special Equipment Specialist
305-237-2714
(VACANT)
Facilities & Special Equipment Specialist
305-237-2714
E-mail
(VACANT)
Facilities & Special Equipment Specialist
305-237-2714
E-mail
 

Fitness & Wellness Centers

Cookie Rosell
Manager of Fitness & Wellness Centers
305-237-0735
(VACANT)
Instructional Assistant
305-237-XXXX
E-mail
 

Mailroom

Elmer Brown
Manager of Mailroom
305-237-0468
Shantell L. Perry
Mail Clerk
305-237-2280
 

Media Services

Javier Rodriguez
Director of Media Services
305-237-2042
Libia Garcia
Secretary I
305-237-0557

David Duran
Creative Services Manager

305-237-2848
Siulan Chin
Media Services Technician
305-237-0433
Christine Llorente-Cardenas
Graphic Design Coordinator
305-237-2799
Daniel Suarez
Technical Support Manager
305-237-2470
Eric Gresham
Special Events Coordinator
305-237-2531
Carlos Benedetto
Media Services Technician
305-237-2802
Maria "Charo" Cortes
Media Services Technician
305-237-2959
Kristian Cardenas
Media Services Technician
305-237-2688
Marta Fernandez
Media Services Technician
305-237-2561
Marco Urquidi
Video Production Coordinator
305-237-2480
Gianfranco Remiggi
Photographer/Videographer
305-238-2531
 

PBX - Dispatch

Latoya James
Lead Dispatcher
305-237-2100
Rhonda Cummings
Dispatcher
305-237-2100
Antisha Granger
Telephone Clerk
305-237-2000
 

Public Safety

Robin Starks
Chief of Public Safety

305-237-0596
Sandra Lea-Oquendo
Secretary I
305-237-2277
Gil Figueroa
Assistant Chief - Day
305-237-0875
(VACANT)
Sergeant - Day
305-237-2100
Manuel Baca
Public Safety Officer I - Day
305-237-2100
Joanne Carazo
Public Safety Officer I - Day
305-237-2100
Sergio Escobar
Public Safety Officer I - Day
305-237-2100
Jorge Estevez
Public Safety Officer I - Day
305-237-2100
Brandon Wheeler
Public Safety Officer I - Day
305-237-2100
Carlos Tinoco
Assistant Chief - Afternoon
305-237-0876
David O’Brien
Sergeant - Afternoon
305-237-2100
Manuel Basulto
Public Safety Officer I - Afternoon
305-237-2100
Johnny Mesa
Public Safety Officer I - Afternoon
305-237-2100
Theresa Nitu
Public Safety Officer I - Afternoon
305-237-2100
Alan Tamayo
Public Safety Officer I - Afternoon
305-237-2100
(VACANT)
Public Safety Officer I - Afternoon
305-237-2100
E-mail
Wilber Frometa
Assistant Chief - Night Shift
305-237-2275
Bruce Fowler
Sergeant - Night
305-237-2100
Rory Haddad
Public Safety Officer I - Night
305-237-2100
Jonathan Martinez
Public Safety Officer I - Night
305-237-2100
Medardo Rojas-Lazo
Public Safety Officer I - Night
305-237-2100
 

Quick Copy Center

Sonia Pershin
Manager of Quick-Copy Center
305-237-2919
(VACANT)
Copy Technician
305-237-2314
E-mail
Donna Portal
Clerk
305-237-2823
 


Miami Dade College is an equal access/equal opportunity institution which does not discriminate on the basis of sex, race, color, marital status, age, religion, national origin, disability, veteran’s status, ethnicity, pregnancy, sexual orientation or genetic information. Additional information may be obtained by contacting the Office of Equal Opportunity Programs/ADA Coordinator/Title IX Coordinator, at 305.237.2577.